2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2196 Route 32, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 94.18-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
| Sale date | 10/25/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,598 |
Lot & Building Information for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 4,188 |
| Total sqft | 8,956 |
| Building class | Mobile Home Parks (416) |
| Acreage | 11.8 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,067,000, the tax amount paid for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $37,597.
When was 2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 10/25/2005 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $37,598 |
| Market value | $1,940,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,067,000 |
Assessment History for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766,379 | $1,024,500 | 35.237 | $36,100 | +56.61% |
| 2024 | $1,679,508 | $1,024,500 | 22.5 | $23,051 | -10.32% |
| 2023 | $1,529,104 | $1,024,500 | 25.09 | $25,705 | -16.98% |
| 2022 | $1,219,643 | $1,024,500 | 30.22 | $30,960 | -3.63% |
| 2021 | $1,142,938 | $1,011,500 | 31.76 | $32,125 | +4.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2196 Route 32, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 2.22 |
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 2.25 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 3.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 4.86 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.89 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 6.39 |
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 7.76 |
Nearest high schools