Ulster County  »  12515  »  Hull Ave  »  125 Hull Ave

125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.3-3-29.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Property tax $4,991

Lot & Building Information for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 25.3
Water supply None
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

How many square feet does 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 has a total of 6,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515?

The current market value is $254,545.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,991
Market value $254,545
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,379 $140,000 35.6513 $4,991 +59.59%
2024 $229,508 $140,000 22.34 $3,128 -9.04%
2023 $208,955 $140,000 24.56 $3,438 -15.19%
2022 $166,667 $140,000 28.96 $4,054 -3.18%
2021 $158,192 $140,000 29.91 $4,187 -2.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,492
Median age 44.3
Average household income $112,872
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 522
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $360,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Here are the neighbors for 125 Hull Avenue, Clintondale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Hull Ave, Clintondale 1,440 03/19/2009 $1
27 Jenkins Ln, Highland 1,900 06/10/2004 $270,904
1605 Route 44 55, Clintondale 1,104 12/27/2012 $35,000
40 Vaccaro Ln, Highland 1,144 05/28/2002 $1
45 Jenkins Ln, Highland 1,972 03/12/2012 $1
37 Jenkins Ln, Highland 1,872 07/27/2018 $304,900
780-784 Route 44 55, Highland 4,500 06/16/2015 $1
21 Jenkins Ln, Highland 2,260 05/18/2004 $280,765
90 Coy Rd, Clintondale
788 Route 44 55, Highland 1,509 07/01/2015 $72,500