Ulster County  »  12528  »  Crescent Ave  »  481 Crescent Ave

481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.1-3-2.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,043

Lot & Building Information for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Building sqft 23,100
Total sqft 27,100
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

• • Improvements for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 23,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19.

What is the year built & the current market value of 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528?

481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $818,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $450,000
09/29/2000 $273,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Deed
09/29/2000 - D
11/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,043
Market value $818,182
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,862 $450,000 35.6513 $16,043 +59.59%
2024 $737,705 $450,000 22.34 $10,053 -9.04%
2023 $671,642 $450,000 24.56 $11,052 -15.19%
2022 $535,714 $450,000 28.96 $13,032 -3.18%
2021 $508,475 $450,000 29.91 $13,460 -2.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 481 Crescent Avenue, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
236 Tuckers Corners Rd, Highland 1,200 07/08/1993
702 Milton Tpke, Highland 2,352 07/14/2005 $375,000
11 Crisci Ln, Highland 1,966 12/21/2016 $295,000
758 Milton Tpke, Highland 1,744 09/10/2014 $205,500
480 Crescent Ave, Highland 2,936
10 Crisci Ln, Highland 2,072
752 Milton Tpke, Highland 1,456 05/29/2003 $174,000
224 Tuckers Corners Rd, Highland 1,680 11/30/2017 $71,000
471 Crescent Ave, Highland 1,620 10/21/2014 $269,900
754 Milton Tpke, Highland 2,240 05/31/2002 $43,000