Ulster County  »  12515  »  Mill St  »  7 Mill St

7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mill Street, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.9-1-17.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

Sale date 05/24/2019
Sale price $46,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,882

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

Building sqft 4,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515?

7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515 is $5,882.

When was 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515 was last sold in 05/24/2019 for $46,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2019 $46,000
04/23/2019 $68,487
08/01/2017 $68,487
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Deed
04/23/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Deed
08/01/2017 - D
09/11/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/11/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,882
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $165,000

Assessment History for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,483 $165,000 35.6513 $5,882 +59.59%
2024 $270,492 $165,000 22.34 $3,686 -9.04%
2023 $246,269 $165,000 24.56 $4,052 -15.19%
2022 $196,429 $165,000 28.96 $4,778 -3.18%
2021 $186,441 $165,000 29.91 $4,935 -2.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mill Street, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 2.36
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.66
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.66
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.56
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.56
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.72
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.83
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 4.90
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 6.30

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 2.40
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.89
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.83
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 6.30
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.38