Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 32  »  2032-2034 Route 32

2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.1-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

Sale date 12/05/2019
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,380

Lot & Building Information for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

Building sqft 10,728
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 10,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477?

2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2019 $190,000

Title Documents for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2019 - D
12/30/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,380
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $948,276 $550,000 35.237 $19,380 +330.67%
2024 $327,869 $200,000 22.5 $4,500 -10.32%
2023 $298,507 $200,000 25.09 $5,018 -16.98%
2022 $238,095 $200,000 30.22 $6,044 -4.85%
2021 $225,989 $200,000 31.76 $6,352 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
People per household (average) 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 2032-2034 Route 32, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
829 Route 44 55, Highland 06/25/2021 $80,000
2022-2026 Route 32, Modena 1,014 12/15/2016
1846 Route 44 55, Modena 1,218
827 Route 44 55, Highland 1,300 03/11/2025
180 Bedell Ave, Highland 1,344 01/24/2022 $219,500
18 Morse Hts, Highland 1,912
825 Route 44 55, Highland 1,464
10 Morse Hts, Highland 2,584 09/27/2002 $252,000
1840 Route 44 55, Modena 2,186 11/01/2011 $1
178 Bedell Ave, Highland 3,108 09/11/2009 $1
1854 Route 44 55, Modena 1,150 02/26/2018 $1