Ulster County  »  12528  »  Tuckers Corners Rd  »  251 Tuckers Corners Rd

251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.3-7-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

Sale date 05/08/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,289

Lot & Building Information for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.3
Frontage 153
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

How many square feet does 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, NY 12528?

251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $521,818.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2001 $1

Title Documents for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2001 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,414
Current property tax $9,289
Market value $521,818
Assessed value $287,000

Assessment History for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $494,828 $287,000 32.8 $9,414 +54.14%
2024 $470,492 $287,000 21.28 $6,107 -14.71%
2023 $428,358 $287,000 24.95 $7,161 -16.82%
2022 $323,810 $272,000 31.65 $8,609 -5.18%
2021 $307,345 $272,000 33.38 $9,079 -6.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 251 Tuckers Corners Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
258-268 Patura Rd, Modena 969 01/26/1998 $1
284 Tuckers Corners Rd, Highland 1,260 09/10/2019 $245,000
254 Patura Rd, Modena 1,856 01/26/1998 $1
1864 Route 44 55, Modena 1,150 06/12/2007 $1
1858 Route 44 55, Modena 1,550
337 Freetown Hwy, Wallkill 1,200 03/30/1994
259-261 Tuckers Corners Rd, Highland 4,252 01/03/2022 $700,000
26-28 Prospect St, Modena 875 10/15/2019
290 Tuckers Corners Rd, Highland 1,560 06/01/2018 $1
22 Jupiter Dr, Modena 2,605 10/19/2020 $369,900