Ulster County  »  12515  »  Crescent Ave  »  302 Crescent Ave

302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.9-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

Sale date 07/25/1995
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

Building sqft 2,967
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515?

302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,967 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,900, the tax amount paid for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 is $14,256.

When was 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 last sold and what was the last sale price?

302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 was last sold in 07/25/1995 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/1995 $10

Title Documents for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/1995 - D
10/06/1995 - R
Deed
07/25/1995 - D
10/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,257
Current property tax $0
Market value $727,091
Assessed value $399,900

Assessment History for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,483 $399,900 35.6513 $14,257 +59.59%
2024 $655,574 $399,900 22.34 $8,934 -9.04%
2023 $596,866 $399,900 24.56 $9,822 -15.19%
2022 $476,071 $399,900 28.96 $11,581 -3.18%
2021 $451,864 $399,900 29.91 $11,961 -2.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,492
Median age 44.3
Average household income $112,872
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 522
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $360,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale

Here are the neighbors for 302 Crescent Avenue, Clintondale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Crescent Ave, Highland 2,314 04/07/2023 $158,293
157 Freetown Rd, Wallkill 896 12/20/2018 $182,500
19-23 Maple Ave, Clintondale 1,987 08/28/2009 $170,000
11 Mill St, Clintondale 1,020 07/24/2012 $1
6 Jupiter Dr, Modena
1752 Route 44 55, Modena 08/09/2023 $1,500,000
15 Mill St, Clintondale 1,346 02/16/2023 $425,000
306 Crescent Ave, Highland 1,452 01/31/2017 $162,550
153 Freetown Rd, Wallkill 01/09/2017 $50,000
155 Freetown Rd, Wallkill 02/07/2024 $60,000