1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale |
| Zip code | 12515 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 95.9-3-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
| Sale date | 09/23/2002 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,844 |
Lot & Building Information for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
| Building sqft | 924 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
- • Improvements for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1910 and has a total of 924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, NY 12515 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,000, the tax amount paid for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, NY 12515 is $4,456.
When was 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, NY 12515 last sold and what was the last sale price?1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, NY 12515 was last sold in 09/23/2002 for $115,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
Access detailed property tax data for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,456 |
| Current property tax | $3,844 |
| Market value | $227,273 |
| Assessed value | $125,000 |
Assessment History for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215,517 | $125,000 | 35.6513 | $4,456 | +59.59% |
| 2024 | $204,918 | $125,000 | 22.34 | $2,793 | -9.04% |
| 2023 | $186,567 | $125,000 | 24.56 | $3,070 | -15.19% |
| 2022 | $148,810 | $125,000 | 28.96 | $3,620 | -3.18% |
| 2021 | $141,243 | $125,000 | 29.91 | $3,739 | -2.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1055 Route 44 55, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 2.51 |
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 2.81 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 3.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 3.81 |
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 4.79 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.92 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 6.24 |
Nearest high schools