67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill |
| Zip code | 12589 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 101.3-4-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
| Sale date | 08/02/2001 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,962 |
Lot & Building Information for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
| Building sqft | 1,584 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
- • Improvements for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $169,200, the tax amount paid for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $5,962.
When was 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold and what was the last sale price?67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 08/02/2001 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2001 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
Access detailed property tax data for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,962 |
| Market value | $307,636 |
| Assessed value | $169,200 |
Assessment History for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291,724 | $169,200 | 35.237 | $5,962 | +56.61% |
| 2024 | $277,377 | $169,200 | 22.5 | $3,807 | -10.32% |
| 2023 | $252,537 | $169,200 | 25.09 | $4,245 | -16.98% |
| 2022 | $201,429 | $169,200 | 30.22 | $5,113 | -4.85% |
| 2021 | $191,186 | $169,200 | 31.76 | $5,374 | -4.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67-69 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 2.05 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 3.22 |
| Ostrander Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 439 | 3.50 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 4.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 3.66 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 5.54 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 7.07 |