Ulster County  »  12525  »  Appletree Dr  »  10 Appletree Dr

10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.3-6-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

Sale date 08/09/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,495

Lot & Building Information for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,668
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525?

10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $8,227.

When was 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 08/09/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/1999 $1
01/14/1998 $132,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/1999 - D
11/02/1999 - R
Deed
01/14/1998 - D
01/29/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,228
Current property tax $6,495
Market value $424,545
Assessed value $233,500

Assessment History for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,586 $233,500 35.237 $8,228 +56.61%
2024 $382,787 $233,500 22.5 $5,254 -10.32%
2023 $348,507 $233,500 25.09 $5,859 -16.98%
2022 $277,976 $233,500 30.22 $7,056 -4.85%
2021 $263,842 $233,500 31.76 $7,416 -4.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Appletree Drive, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 3.23
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.51
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 4.70
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.01
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.01

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 3.44
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 5.76
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.40
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.46
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.54

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 2.82
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 6.44
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.49