Ulster County  »  12525  »  Anderson Rd  »  93 Anderson Rd

93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.3-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

Sale date 09/16/2004
Sale price $364,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,700

Lot & Building Information for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,000, the tax amount paid for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $8,809.

When was 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 09/16/2004 for $364,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2004 $364,000

Title Documents for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2004 - D
09/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,809
Current property tax $8,700
Market value $454,545
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,034 $250,000 35.237 $8,809 +56.61%
2024 $409,836 $250,000 22.5 $5,625 -10.32%
2023 $373,134 $250,000 25.09 $6,273 -16.98%
2022 $297,619 $250,000 30.22 $7,555 -4.85%
2021 $282,486 $250,000 31.76 $7,940 -4.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 3.42
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.50
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 4.79
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.82
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.82

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 3.64
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 5.96
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.28
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.50
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.71

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 3.01
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 6.25
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.65
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.71
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 7.94

Neighbors for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 93 Anderson Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Schoonmaker Dr, Gardiner 2,016 10/27/2021 $390,000
1815 Route 32, Saugerties 1,064 03/19/2014 $160,000
164 Camp Sunset Rd, Highland 2,548 11/23/2005 $299,000
223 Rabbit Run Rd, Clintondale 2,400 08/03/2005 $279,000
7 Schoonmaker Dr, Gardiner 2,684 12/29/2014 $224,500
160 Camp Sunset Rd, Highland 1,344 11/12/2020
11 Schoonmaker Dr, Gardiner 1,480
673 Plattekill Ardonia Rd, Wallkill 840
13 Schoonmaker Dr, Gardiner 1,820 07/15/2022
124 Orchard Dr, Gardiner 2,204 06/14/1999 $1
126 Orchard Dr, Gardiner 2,261 08/10/1999 $10
1771 Route 32, Modena 2,441 03/19/2015 $180,000
168 Camp Sunset Rd, Highland 1,952
215 Rabbit Run Rd, Clintondale 2,952
21 Sunny Acres Rd, Wallkill 2,052 09/03/2004 $148,400
1775 Route 32, Saugerties 1,668 03/02/2017 $187,000
5 Schoonmaker Dr, Gardiner 2,002 07/19/2022 $265,000
17 Schoonmaker Dr, Gardiner 1,584
135 Orchard Dr, Gardiner 2,450 04/22/2024
221 Rabbit Run Rd, Clintondale 3,328 09/11/2001 $25,000