Ulster County  »  12589  »  Fosler Rd  »  365 Fosler Rd

365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.4-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

Sale date 05/12/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,589

Lot & Building Information for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

Building sqft 1,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,500, the tax amount paid for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $8,192.

When was 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 05/12/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2004 $1

Title Documents for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2004 - D
06/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,193
Current property tax $7,589
Market value $422,727
Assessed value $232,500

Assessment History for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,862 $232,500 35.237 $8,193 +56.61%
2024 $381,148 $232,500 22.5 $5,231 -10.32%
2023 $347,015 $232,500 25.09 $5,833 -16.98%
2022 $276,786 $232,500 30.22 $7,026 -4.85%
2021 $262,712 $232,500 31.76 $7,384 -4.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Fosler Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 2.06
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 4.35
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 4.82
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.95
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.95

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 5.29
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.96
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.40
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 6.55
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 7.07

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 4.74
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 5.64
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.98
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 6.13