Ulster County  »  12528  »  South St  »  913 South St

913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 913 South Street, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.4-6-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 913 South Street, Highland

Sale date 10/01/2020
Sale price $499,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,571

Lot & Building Information for 913 South Street, Highland

Building sqft 4,992
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 6.6
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 913 South Street, Highland

• • Improvements for 913 South Street, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 913 South Street, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528?

913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 is $10,571.

When was 913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?

913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 09/08/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 913 South Street, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913 South Street, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2020 $499,900
08/27/2013 $300,000
12/12/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 913 South Street, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 913 South Street, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deed
10/01/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Deed
02/20/2015 - D
02/26/2015 - R
Deed
04/09/2014 - D
04/29/2014 - R
Deed
08/27/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed
12/12/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
Deed
09/22/2005 - D
11/17/2005 - R
Deed
03/10/2005 - D
04/26/2005 - R
Deed
01/05/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed
08/27/2003 - D
10/27/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 913 South Street, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 913 South Street, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,571
Market value $545,455
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 913 South Street, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913 South Street, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,241 $300,000 35.237 $10,571 +56.61%
2024 $491,803 $300,000 22.5 $6,750 -10.32%
2023 $447,761 $300,000 25.09 $7,527 -16.98%
2022 $357,143 $300,000 30.22 $9,066 -4.85%
2021 $338,983 $300,000 31.76 $9,528 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
People per household (average) 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913 South Street, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913 South Street, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 913 South Street, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 913 South Street, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Blossom Grove CT, Highland 1,064 07/23/2009 $1
1425 Route 32, Wallkill 2,400 05/25/2000 $132,000
915 South St, Highland 3,836 07/22/2022
6 Blossom Grove CT, Highland 1,120 05/05/2009 $1
1479 Route 32, Wallkill 2,432 05/05/2017 $300,000
120 Orchard Dr, Gardiner 2,520 11/02/2020 $85,000
248-252 Plattekill Ardonia Rd, Wallkill 2,835 07/23/2019 $170,000
1459-1463 Route 32, Wallkill 2,574 04/19/2002 $1
108 Anderson Rd, Gardiner 12/17/2018 $57,000
100 Anderson Rd, Gardiner 2,828 06/27/2006 $430,000