Ulster County  »  12528  »  Raven CT  »  15 Raven CT

15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Raven Court, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.4-5-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Raven Court, Highland

Sale date 03/22/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,563

Lot & Building Information for 15 Raven Court, Highland

Building sqft 1,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Raven Court, Highland

• • Improvements for 15 Raven Court, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Raven Court, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528?

15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528 is $6,166.

When was 15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 03/22/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Raven Court, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Raven Court, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2010 $1
05/14/1999 $113,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Raven Court, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Raven Court, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2010 - D
07/08/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/14/1999 - D
06/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Raven Court, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Raven Court, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,166
Current property tax $5,563
Market value $318,182
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 15 Raven Court, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Raven Court, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,724 $175,000 35.237 $6,166 +56.61%
2024 $286,885 $175,000 22.5 $3,938 -10.32%
2023 $261,194 $175,000 25.09 $4,391 -16.98%
2022 $208,333 $175,000 30.22 $5,289 -4.85%
2021 $197,740 $175,000 31.76 $5,558 -4.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Raven Court, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Raven Court, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 2.05
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 4.29
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 5.09
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 5.14
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.28

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 4.87
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.85
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.70
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 6.81
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 6.81

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 4.32
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 5.89
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 6.16