Ulster County  »  12548  »  Ene Rd  »  13 Ene Rd

13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information

13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Ene Road, Modena
Zip code 12548
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.31-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Ene Road, Modena

Sale date 02/27/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,994

Lot & Building Information for 13 Ene Road, Modena

Building sqft 2,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Ene Road, Modena

• • Improvements for 13 Ene Road, Modena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Ene Road, Modena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548?

13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548 is $10,993.

When was 13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548 was last sold in 02/27/2023 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Ene Road, Modena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Ene Road, Modena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2023 $650,000
09/24/2003 $300,000
11/15/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Ene Road, Modena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Ene Road, Modena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Deed
09/24/2003 - D
11/07/2003 - R
Deed
11/15/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Deed
05/19/2000 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Deed
03/22/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
03/20/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
01/15/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Deed
05/10/1993 - D
05/17/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Ene Road, Modena

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Ene Road, Modena, NY 12548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,994
Market value $567,273
Assessed value $312,000

Assessment History for 13 Ene Road, Modena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Ene Road, Modena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,931 $312,000 35.237 $10,994 +56.61%
2024 $511,475 $312,000 22.5 $7,020 -2.85%
2023 $429,851 $288,000 25.09 $7,226 -16.98%
2022 $342,857 $288,000 30.22 $8,703 -4.85%
2021 $325,424 $288,000 31.76 $9,147 -4.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Ene Road, Modena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Ene Road, Modena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.62
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.62
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 3.72
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.84
Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 4.60

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 4.82
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.10
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 6.33
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 7.17
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 7.31

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 4.20
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 5.04
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 7.19
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 7.32
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 7.65