Ulster County  »  12528  »  Fosler Rd  »  128 Fosler Rd

128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Fosler Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 102.1-6-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Fosler Road, Highland

Sale date 09/01/2017
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,475

Lot & Building Information for 128 Fosler Road, Highland

Building sqft 1,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 128 Fosler Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 128 Fosler Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Fosler Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528?

128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,400, the tax amount paid for 128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $6,474.

When was 128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 09/01/2017 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Fosler Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Fosler Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2017 $255,000
10/31/1997 $111,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Fosler Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Fosler Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed
10/31/1997 - D
11/12/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Fosler Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Fosler Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,475
Market value $358,909
Assessed value $197,400

Assessment History for 128 Fosler Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Fosler Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,345 $197,400 32.8 $6,475 +54.14%
2024 $323,607 $197,400 21.28 $4,201 -14.71%
2023 $294,627 $197,400 24.95 $4,925 -21.17%
2022 $235,000 $197,400 31.65 $6,248 -5.18%
2021 $223,051 $197,400 33.38 $6,589 -6.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Fosler Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Fosler Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.41
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 4.56
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.77
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.77
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 5.10

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 4.90
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 5.89
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 5.95
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.04
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.25

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 4.58
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 4.85
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 5.04
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.25