Ulster County  »  12589  »  Old Mill Rd  »  323-329 Old Mill Rd

323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 107.2-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

Sale date 06/11/2019
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,600

Lot & Building Information for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

Building sqft 3,128
Total sqft 7,095
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 24.482
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 3,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,991,727.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2019 $275,000
01/27/2016 $189,000
06/24/2014 $1,293,415
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Deed
01/27/2016 - D
03/02/2016 - R
Deed
06/24/2014 - D
07/15/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/29/1992 - D
01/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,600
Market value $1,991,727
Assessed value $1,095,450

Assessment History for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,888,707 $1,095,450 35.237 $38,600 +60.63%
2024 $1,750,820 $1,068,000 22.5 $24,030 -10.32%
2023 $1,594,030 $1,068,000 25.09 $26,796 -16.98%
2022 $1,271,429 $1,068,000 30.22 $32,275 +170.99%
2021 $423,729 $375,000 31.76 $11,910 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 323-329 Old Mill Road, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Quaker St, Wallkill 1,769 02/12/2001 $100,000
2 Church St, Wallkill 1,539 08/26/2019
849 South St, Highland 1,410 09/01/2022 $1
863 South St, Highland 1,416 11/30/2023 $126,299
175 Quaker St, Wallkill 09/23/2002 $1
221 Quaker St, Wallkill 1,764 04/06/1994 $112,000
14 Blossom Grove CT, Highland 1,696 05/23/2006 $295,000
217 Quaker St, Wallkill 1,560 08/05/2016
321 Old Mill Rd, Wallkill 2,821 10/20/2006 $1
1 Auth Rd, Wallkill 1,236
12 Blossom Grove CT, Highland 1,232