Ulster County  »  12548  »  Route 32  »  1280 Route 32

1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information

1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1280 Route 32, Modena
Zip code 12548
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 107.8-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1280 Route 32, Modena

Sale date 02/03/2017
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,912

Lot & Building Information for 1280 Route 32, Modena

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1280 Route 32, Modena

• • Improvements for 1280 Route 32, Modena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1280 Route 32, Modena

How many sq. ft. does 1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548?

1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,813,636.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1280 Route 32, Modena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1280 Route 32, Modena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2017 $1,675,000
04/25/2016 $268,000
04/02/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1280 Route 32, Modena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1280 Route 32, Modena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2017 - D
06/06/2017 - R
Deed
04/25/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/02/2004 - D
04/12/2004 - R
Deed
03/19/2004 - D
03/19/2004 - R
Deed
03/24/1993 - D
04/07/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1280 Route 32, Modena

Access detailed property tax data for 1280 Route 32, Modena, NY 12548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $35,149
Current property tax $31,912
Market value $1,813,636
Assessed value $997,500

Assessment History for 1280 Route 32, Modena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1280 Route 32, Modena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,719,828 $997,500 35.237 $35,149 +56.61%
2024 $1,635,246 $997,500 22.5 $22,444 -10.32%
2023 $1,488,806 $997,500 25.09 $25,027 -16.98%
2022 $1,187,500 $997,500 30.22 $30,144 -4.85%
2021 $1,127,119 $997,500 31.76 $31,681 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,064
Median age 43.8
Average household income $149,549
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 318
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 3.35
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1280 Route 32, Modena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1280 Route 32, Modena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1280 Route 32, Modena

Here are the neighbors for 1280 Route 32, Modena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1270 Route 32, Wallkill 50,840
14 Marcano Ln, Wallkill 1,848
28 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,506 12/31/2013 $105,000
16-22 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,428 06/18/2004 $215,000
6 Lincoln Dr, Wallkill 960 03/08/2001 $49,900
43 Washington Loop, Wallkill
10 Lincoln Dr, Wallkill 984 02/26/2002 $75,000
28 Lincoln Dr, Wallkill 01/17/2005 $8,000
49 Washington Loop, Wallkill 1,753
10 Marcano Ln, Wallkill 1,666 03/23/2016 $1
109 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,512 10/05/2010 $178,000
2 Lincoln Dr, Wallkill 12/14/2023 $12,000