Ulster County  »  12589  »  New Unionville Rd  »  450 New Unionville Rd

450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 108.1-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

Sale date 04/18/2014
Sale price $379,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,920

Lot & Building Information for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

Building sqft 1,087
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 103
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 1,087 square feet and a current price per square foot of $348.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $305,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2014 $379,000
05/15/1999 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2014 - D
04/18/2014 - R
Deed
05/15/1999 - D
07/02/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,920
Market value $305,455
Assessed value $168,000

Assessment History for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,655 $168,000 35.237 $5,920 +56.61%
2024 $275,410 $168,000 22.5 $3,780 -10.32%
2023 $250,746 $168,000 25.09 $4,215 -16.98%
2022 $200,000 $168,000 30.22 $5,077 -4.85%
2021 $189,831 $168,000 31.76 $5,336 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 450 New Unionville Road, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
243-247 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,400 12/28/2020 $180,000
372 New Unionville Rd, Wallkill
108-110 Decker Rd, Wallkill 1,092
249 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 2,122 10/24/2016 $236,000
357 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,850 12/13/2007 $314,400
207 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,344 12/30/2003 $20,000
311 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 03/17/2023 $102,500
329 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,232
353 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 05/20/2018
195 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 1,176