202 East Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
202 East Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 202 East Road, Wallkill |
| Zip code | 12589 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 108.3-6-1.124 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 202 East Road, Wallkill
| Sale date | 05/11/2000 |
| Sale price | $20,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,057 |
Lot & Building Information for 202 East Road, Wallkill
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 3.7 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 202 East Road, Wallkill
- • Improvements for 202 East Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 202 East Road, Wallkill
Assessed at $30,000, the tax amount paid for 202 East Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $1,057.
When was 202 East Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold and what was the last sale price?202 East Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 05/11/2000 for $20,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 202 East Road, Wallkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 East Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 202 East Road, Wallkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 202 East Road, Wallkill
Access detailed property tax data for 202 East Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,057 |
| Market value | $54,545 |
| Assessed value | $30,000 |
Assessment History for 202 East Road, Wallkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 East Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,724 | $30,000 | 35.237 | $1,057 | +56.61% |
| 2024 | $49,180 | $30,000 | 22.5 | $675 | -10.32% |
| 2023 | $44,776 | $30,000 | 25.09 | $753 | -16.98% |
| 2022 | $35,714 | $30,000 | 30.22 | $907 | -4.85% |
| 2021 | $33,898 | $30,000 | 31.76 | $953 | -4.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 East Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 East Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 1.75 |
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 2.30 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 2.40 |
| Fostertown Etc Magnet School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 588 | 2.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 4.43 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 4.54 |
| Bishop Dunn Memorial | NR | Private | PK-8 | 271 | 5.75 |
| Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 6.50 |