Ulster County  »  12458  »  Holly Rd  »  88 Holly Rd

88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Holly Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 58.4-1-4.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

Sale date 12/05/2003
Sale price $73,675
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,524

Lot & Building Information for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.35
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,500, the tax amount paid for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $5,169.

When was 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 12/05/2003 for $73,675.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2003 $73,675

Title Documents for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2003 - D
12/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,169
Current property tax $4,524
Market value $297,170
Assessed value $157,500

Assessment History for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,552 $157,500 32.8203 $5,169 +62.16%
2024 $250,000 $157,500 20.24 $3,188 -9.76%
2023 $218,750 $157,500 22.43 $3,533 -13.56%
2022 $157,500 $157,500 25.95 $4,087 -2.99%
2021 $157,500 $157,500 26.75 $4,213 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Holly Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.54
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.54
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 7.94
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 7.94
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.95

Nearest middle schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.54
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.95
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 9.68
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 9.69

Nearest high schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.54
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.95
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 9.69