114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 59.7-3-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
| Sale date | 05/08/2015 |
| Sale price | $135,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,358 |
Lot & Building Information for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Total sqft | 2,520 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.32 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $572,930, the tax amount paid for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $13,358.
When was 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold?114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 10/07/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,358 |
| Market value | $1,081,000 |
| Assessed value | $572,930 |
Assessment History for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414,483 | $240,400 | 23.3158 | $5,605 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $381,587 | $240,400 | 15.49 | $3,724 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $333,889 | $240,400 | 17.54 | $4,217 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $240,400 | $240,400 | 22.45 | $5,397 | -0.71% |
| 2021 | $235,400 | $235,400 | 23.09 | $5,435 | +4.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114-124 Camp Adventure Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 7.27 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 8.07 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 8.07 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 8.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 8.07 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 8.86 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.95 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 8.96 |