Ulster County  »  12446  »  Golden Ln  »  5 Golden Ln

5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 60.3-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

Sale date 07/18/1994
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,572

Lot & Building Information for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 1,888
Total sqft 3,128
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 38.25
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 1,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,179,245.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/1994 $180,000

Title Documents for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/1994 - D
07/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,572
Market value $1,179,245
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,077,586 $625,000 23.3158 $14,572 +50.52%
2024 $992,063 $625,000 15.49 $9,681 -11.69%
2023 $868,056 $625,000 17.54 $10,963 -21.87%
2022 $625,000 $625,000 22.45 $14,031 -2.77%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 23.09 $14,431 +43.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 5 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Ryan Pl, Kerhonkson 576 01/17/2020 $87,000
86 Wynkoop Dr, Kerhonkson 2,000 08/20/2003 $230,000
125 Sundown Rd, Kerhonkson 676 07/14/2023 $450,000
966 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,026 04/02/2001 $184,500
986 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,300 08/18/2020 $220,000
44 Braziel Hts, Kerhonkson 08/18/2005 $10,000
994 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 952 08/20/2020 $310,000
1121 Queens Hwy, Kerhonkson 2,152 09/29/2022 $1
93 Wynkoop Dr, Kerhonkson 09/09/2013 $1
131 Sundown Rd, Kerhonkson 324 07/01/2016 $99,000