136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 136 Hill Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 60.3-3-30.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Hill Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/18/2019 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 136 Hill Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.017
|
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 136 Hill Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 136 Hill Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 136 Hill Road, Accord
136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $256,800, the tax amount paid for 136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $5,987.
When was 136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 09/18/2019 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 136 Hill Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Hill Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 136 Hill Road, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 136 Hill Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 136 Hill Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,987 |
| Market value | $484,528 |
| Assessed value | $256,800 |
Assessment History for 136 Hill Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Hill Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442,759 | $256,800 | 23.3158 | $5,987 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $407,619 | $256,800 | 15.49 | $3,978 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $356,667 | $256,800 | 17.54 | $4,504 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $256,800 | $256,800 | 22.45 | $5,765 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $256,800 | $256,800 | 23.09 | $5,930 | +4.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Hill Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Hill Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 5.10 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 5.10 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.83 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.83 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 5.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.83 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.89 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.93 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.76 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 9.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 5.89 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.93 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.76 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 9.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 136 Hill Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 136 Hill Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Fawn Ln, Accord | 3,365 | ||
| 17 Fawn Ln, Accord | 05/18/2000 | ||
| 909 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,026 | 03/21/2025 | $515,000 |
| 900 Queens Hwy, Accord | 780 | ||
| 906 Queens Hwy, Accord | 960 | 05/31/2024 | $270,000 |
| 893 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,617 | 10/08/2017 | $1 |
| 848 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,136 | 07/01/2005 | $1 |
| 858 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson | 02/24/2012 | ||
| 40 Fawn Ln, Accord | 3,055 | 11/03/2016 | $535,000 |
| 86 Route 66 East St, Kerhonkson | 1,984 | ||
| 840 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson | 980 | 07/08/2021 | |
| 808 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,344 | 06/14/1999 | $114,000 |
| 159 Hill Rd, Accord | 1,500 | 07/30/2013 | $267,000 |
| 927 Queens Hwy, Accord | 2,224 | 04/22/2022 | $457,500 |
| 931 Queens Hwy, Accord | 3,500 | 07/03/2024 | $1,162,000 |
| 2017 Queens Hwy, Kerhonkson | 1,884 | ||
| 2057 Queens Hwy, Kerhonkson | 1,668 | 07/08/2016 | $225,000 |
| 903 Queens Hwy, Accord | 05/19/2021 | ||
| 967 Queens Hwy, Accord | 2,636 | 07/23/2012 | $300,000 |
| 35 Fawn Ln, Accord | 2,000 |