8 Sundale Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
8 Sundale Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Sundale Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 60.4-2-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 2.24 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Sundale Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Sundale Road, Accord
Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Sundale Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $1,398.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Sundale Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Sundale Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,399 |
| Market value | $113,208 |
| Assessed value | $60,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Sundale Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103,448 | $60,000 | 23.3158 | $1,399 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $95,238 | $60,000 | 15.49 | $929 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $83,333 | $60,000 | 17.54 | $1,052 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $60,000 | $60,000 | 22.45 | $1,347 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $60,000 | $60,000 | 23.09 | $1,385 | -2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Sundale Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Sundale Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.77 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.77 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.97 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.02 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.97 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.02 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.19 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.74 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 9.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.97 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.02 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.74 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 9.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Sundale Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 8 Sundale Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 180 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,344 | 05/31/2002 | $70,000 |
| 338 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 9,568 | 08/23/2006 | $1 |
| 19 Melody Ln, Kerhonkson | 2,132 | ||
| 33 Sundale Rd, Accord | 660 | 02/22/1995 | |
| 119 Baker Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,316 | 11/04/2011 | $125,000 |
| 238 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,510 | 12/23/2021 | $494,000 |
| 234 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,352 | ||
| 884 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,760 | 04/08/2010 | $1 |
| 88 Baker Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,664 | 05/17/2001 | |
| 50 Sundale Rd, Accord | 1,144 | 02/03/2021 | $1 |
| 15 Sundale Rd, Accord | 2,016 | 08/14/2001 | |
| 130 Baker Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,768 | 06/13/2003 | |
| 710 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,352 | 10/01/2018 | |
| 70 Baker Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,250 | ||
| 690 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,604 | 10/16/2006 | $1 |
| 864 Queens Hwy, Accord | 2,240 | 01/30/2007 | $80,000 |
| 890 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,456 | 08/18/1999 | $73,500 |
| 104 Sundale Rd, Accord | 3,480 | ||
| 388 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,740 | ||
| 119 MT LA Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,956 | 01/21/2025 | $650,000 |