Ulster County  »  12446  »  Stillerberg St  »  170 Stillerberg St

170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 67-3-27.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

Sale date 10/26/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,135

Lot & Building Information for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,904
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.9
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 2,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $482.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,305,660.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2023 $1,400,000
06/21/2018 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Deed
06/21/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,135
Market value $1,305,660
Assessed value $692,000

Assessment History for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,193,103 $692,000 23.3158 $16,135 +62.24%
2024 $1,019,048 $642,000 15.49 $9,945 -11.69%
2023 $891,667 $642,000 17.54 $11,261 -21.87%
2022 $642,000 $642,000 22.45 $14,413 -2.77%
2021 $642,000 $642,000 23.09 $14,824 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 170 Stillerberg Street, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Stillerberg St, Kerhonkson 2,592 06/14/2013 $450,000
15 Amanda Dr, Kerhonkson 2,576 10/25/2024
37 Amanda Dr, Kerhonkson
115 Stillerberg St, Kerhonkson 1,218 04/03/2002 $18,000
16 Pine Grove Rd, Kerhonkson 1,248 12/09/2024 $385,000
75 Clearview Dr, Kerhonkson 1,500 06/09/2021 $1
25 Amanda Dr, Kerhonkson 1,911
59 Clearview Dr, Kerhonkson 2,816 06/17/1999 $170,000
105 Stillerberg St, Kerhonkson 2,336 12/20/2019 $575,000
49 Pine Grove Rd, Kerhonkson 1,432 02/22/2000 $72,000