45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 68.1-1-1.400 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/01/2020 |
| Sale price | $277,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,295 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 1,797 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,797 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $6,295.
When was 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold?45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 04/22/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,295 |
| Market value | $509,434 |
| Assessed value | $270,000 |
Assessment History for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465,517 | $270,000 | 23.3158 | $6,295 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $428,571 | $270,000 | 15.49 | $4,182 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $375,000 | $270,000 | 17.54 | $4,736 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $270,000 | $270,000 | 22.45 | $6,062 | +6.67% |
| 2021 | $246,100 | $246,100 | 23.09 | $5,682 | +4.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.70 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.70 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.13 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 6.27 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.13 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 6.27 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.47 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.17 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 9.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.13 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 6.27 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.17 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 9.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson
Here are the neighbors for 45 Mountain View Drive, Kerhonkson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 679 Queens Hwy, Accord | 03/04/2011 | $1 | |
| 701 Queens Hwy, Accord | 10/01/1998 | $35,000 | |
| 216 Van Tyne Rd, Accord | 2,520 | 04/21/2011 | $182,000 |
| 236 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,400 | ||
| 92 Upper Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,290 | 04/24/2023 | $125,000 |
| 409 Schwabie Tpke, Kerhonkson | 962 | 07/22/2024 | |
| 27 Doggums Way, Kerhonkson | 1,908 | 09/04/2020 | $649,000 |
| 279 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,276 | 09/20/2022 | $10 |
| 682 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,456 | 04/12/2022 | $360,000 |
| 19 Chipmunk Holw, Kerhonkson | 1,344 | 10/08/2003 | $169,000 |
| 401 Schwabie Tpke, Kerhonkson | 816 | 07/03/2014 | $70,000 |
| 265 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson | |||
| 686 Queens Hwy, Accord | 672 | 01/07/2019 | |
| 640 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,440 | 09/05/2024 | |
| 685 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,020 | 02/02/2010 | $1 |
| 697 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,224 | ||
| 11 Chipmunk Holw, Kerhonkson | 1,344 | 04/10/2013 | $1 |
| 652 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,944 | 04/19/2011 | $50,000 |
| 21 Chipmunk Holw, Kerhonkson | 1,680 | 10/23/2024 |