Ulster County  »  12446  »  Ridgeview Rd  »  123 Ridgeview Rd

123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.1-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 08/07/2006
Sale price $296,950
Arm's length
Property tax $4,740

Lot & Building Information for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 944
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $383,585.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2006 $296,950

Title Documents for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,740
Market value $383,585
Assessed value $203,300

Assessment History for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,517 $203,300 23.3158 $4,740 +50.52%
2024 $322,698 $203,300 15.49 $3,149 -11.69%
2023 $282,361 $203,300 17.54 $3,566 -21.87%
2022 $203,300 $203,300 22.45 $4,564 -2.77%
2021 $203,300 $203,300 23.09 $4,694 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 123 Ridgeview Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson 896 11/22/1994 $67,600
82 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson 2,160
115 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson 968
673 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 3,216 10/22/2010 $245,000
709 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 11/12/1999 $31,000
683 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,504 10/22/2021 $501,000
185 Cedar Dr, Kerhonkson 892 08/22/2024 $500,000
99 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson 2,168 01/24/2025 $508,250
110 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson 1,696 10/05/2020 $133,000
236 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson 1,400