Ulster County  »  12404  »  Cliff Rd  »  104 Cliff Rd

104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Cliff Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.2-2-13.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Cliff Road, Accord

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,131

Lot & Building Information for 104 Cliff Road, Accord

Building sqft 4,616
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.57
Year built 2019
Year last altered 2023
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Cliff Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 104 Cliff Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Cliff Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404?

104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2019 and has a total of 4,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,678,320, the tax amount paid for 104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $39,131.

When was 104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold?

104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 05/31/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Cliff Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Cliff Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $1,300,000
10/01/2010 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Cliff Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Cliff Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deed
10/15/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Deed
10/01/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Cliff Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Cliff Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,131
Market value $3,166,642
Assessed value $1,678,320

Assessment History for 104 Cliff Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Cliff Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,893,655 $1,678,320 23.3158 $39,131 +152.62%
2024 $1,587,302 $1,000,000 15.49 $15,490 -11.69%
2023 $1,388,889 $1,000,000 17.54 $17,540 -21.87%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 22.45 $22,450 +1329.83%
2021 $68,000 $68,000 23.09 $1,570 -2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Cliff Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Cliff Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 2.80
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.03
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.03
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.52
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.00

Nearest middle schools

Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 2.80
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.03
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.52
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.53
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 9.23

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 2.80
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.52
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.53
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 9.23