Ulster County  »  12404  »  Deer Haven Rd  »  111 Deer Haven Rd

111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.2-2-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

Sale date 07/07/2022
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,257

Lot & Building Information for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.4
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 1,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $519.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404?

111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2022 $675,000
06/14/2017 $399,000
06/04/2004 $69,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed
06/14/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
06/14/2004 - R
Deed
06/23/1994 - D
07/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,257
Market value $830,000
Assessed value $439,900

Assessment History for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $758,448 $439,900 23.3158 $10,257 +50.52%
2024 $698,254 $439,900 15.49 $6,814 -0.54%
2023 $542,500 $390,600 17.54 $6,851 -21.87%
2022 $390,600 $390,600 22.45 $8,769 -2.77%
2021 $390,600 $390,600 23.09 $9,019 +4.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 111 Deer Haven Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Bakertown Rd, Accord 640 10/07/2019 $299,000
28 Bakertown Rd, Accord 1,005 08/19/2022 $475,000
25 Wood Rd, Accord
109 Deer Haven Rd, Accord 12/09/2024 $50,000
71 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,584 07/11/2013 $1
75 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,736 10/12/2015 $1
20 Bakertown Rd, Accord 1,008 02/14/2023
69 Wood Rd, Accord 1,144 07/07/2000
98 Wood Rd, Accord 10/24/2002 $27,000
423 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,064 02/16/2024 $415,000
16 Bakertown Rd, Accord 1,570 12/21/2024