Ulster County  »  12404  »  Upper Whitfield Rd  »  61 Upper Whitfield Rd

61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.2-2-25.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

Sale date 12/23/1997
Sale price $127,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,180

Lot & Building Information for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 44.6
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404?

61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $696,604.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1997 $127,500

Title Documents for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/1997 - D
12/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,608
Current property tax $8,180
Market value $696,604
Assessed value $369,200

Assessment History for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $636,552 $369,200 23.3158 $8,608 +50.52%
2024 $586,032 $369,200 15.49 $5,719 -11.69%
2023 $512,778 $369,200 17.54 $6,476 -21.87%
2022 $369,200 $369,200 22.45 $8,289 -2.77%
2021 $369,200 $369,200 23.09 $8,525 +4.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 61 Upper Whitfield Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Beehive Rd, Accord 1,752 03/04/2020 $270,000
416 Queens Hwy, Accord 924 12/16/2024 $480,000
32 Beehive Rd, Accord 2,124 07/21/2003 $305,000
13 Hoop Shop Ln, Accord 636
485 Queens Hwy, Accord 1,360 02/29/2024
13 Bakertown Rd, Accord 4,160 12/09/1997 $15,814
37 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,540 03/10/2020 $1
45 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,824 06/12/2017 $289,000
5 Bakertown Rd, Accord 2,312
10 Cliff Rd, Accord 2,407 05/09/1997 $103,000
16 Cliff Rd, Accord 07/27/2008