Ulster County  »  12404  »  Beehive Rd  »  55 Beehive Rd

55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Beehive Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.3-1-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

Sale date 01/25/2019
Sale price $358,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,983

Lot & Building Information for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

Building sqft 1,524
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 55 Beehive Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Beehive Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 1,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404?

55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,038.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Beehive Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2019 $358,000
12/08/2016 $286,500
09/20/2012 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Beehive Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Deed
12/08/2016 - D
12/09/2016 - R
Deed
09/20/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Beehive Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,983
Market value $646,038
Assessed value $342,400

Assessment History for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Beehive Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,345 $342,400 23.3158 $7,983 +50.52%
2024 $543,492 $342,400 15.49 $5,304 -11.69%
2023 $475,556 $342,400 17.54 $6,006 -21.87%
2022 $342,400 $342,400 22.45 $7,687 -2.77%
2021 $342,400 $342,400 23.09 $7,906 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Beehive Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Beehive Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Beehive Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 55 Beehive Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Cedar Dr, Kerhonkson 1,360 09/21/1993
36 Leghorn Rd, Kerhonkson 1,200 06/12/2012 $114,864
248 City Hall Rd, Kerhonkson 1,294 07/15/2022
340 Queens Hwy, Accord 804 02/02/2021 $298,700
46 Krum Rd, Kerhonkson 576 11/08/2002 $215,000
441 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 2,048 06/09/2024 $50,000
80 Boodle Hole Rd, Accord 2,700 04/19/2021 $1,350,000
170 Rochester Center Rd, Accord 03/12/2024
38 Leghorn Rd, Kerhonkson 1,464 04/25/2024
408 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,352 03/07/2022 $365,000