6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 68.3-5-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
| Sale date | 11/06/2017 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,388 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 2,944 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.3 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,944 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $660,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $15,388.
When was 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 11/06/2017 for $625,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,388 |
| Market value | $1,245,283 |
| Assessed value | $660,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137,931 | $660,000 | 23.3158 | $15,388 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $1,047,619 | $660,000 | 15.49 | $10,223 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $916,667 | $660,000 | 17.54 | $11,576 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $660,000 | $660,000 | 22.45 | $14,817 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $660,000 | $660,000 | 23.09 | $15,239 | -1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Loosestrife Lane, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 2.04 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.91 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.79 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.91 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.79 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.83 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 8.08 |
Nearest high schools