Ulster County  »  12404  »  Lower Whitfield Rd  »  93 Lower Whitfield Rd

93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.4-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $96,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,666

Lot & Building Information for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

Building sqft 970
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 9.6
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404?

93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $458,474.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $96,000
09/14/1995 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Deed
09/14/1995 - D
09/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,666
Market value $458,474
Assessed value $242,991

Assessment History for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $418,950 $242,991 23.3158 $5,666 +50.52%
2024 $385,700 $242,991 15.49 $3,764 +13.12%
2023 $263,472 $189,700 17.54 $3,327 +54.39%
2022 $96,000 $96,000 22.45 $2,155 -2.77%
2021 $96,000 $96,000 23.09 $2,217 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 93 Lower Whitfield Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 03/19/2019 $76,500
78 Markle Rd, Kerhonkson 09/10/2020 $20,000
15 Franklin Ln, Accord 12/23/2024
19 Franklin Ln, Accord 1,520 10/29/2019 $324,000
8 Markle Rd, Kerhonkson 1,200 05/22/2025
139 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 912 07/13/1999 $77,000
5 Penny Ln, Kerhonkson 1,152 04/16/2010 $116,000
10 Bowers Rd, Kerhonkson 728 09/22/2015 $25,000
72 Markle Rd, Kerhonkson 1,248 10/27/1993 $15,000