Ulster County  »  12404  »  Queens Hwy  »  322 Queens Hwy

322 Queens Highway, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

322 Queens Highway, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Queens Highway, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Queens Highway, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.4-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

Sale date 07/24/1998
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,596

Lot & Building Information for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 86.6
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

• • Improvements for 322 Queens Highway, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Queens Highway, Accord

What is the market value of 322 Queens Highway, Accord, NY 12404?

The current market value is $452,830.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Queens Highway, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/1998 $90,000

Title Documents for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2000 - D
08/20/2003 - R
Deed
07/24/1998 - D
08/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Queens Highway, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,596
Market value $452,830
Assessed value $240,000

Assessment History for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Queens Highway, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,793 $240,000 23.3158 $5,596 +50.52%
2024 $380,952 $240,000 15.49 $3,718 -11.69%
2023 $333,333 $240,000 17.54 $4,210 -21.87%
2022 $240,000 $240,000 22.45 $5,388 -2.77%
2021 $240,000 $240,000 23.09 $5,542 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Queens Highway, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Queens Highway, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322 Queens Highway, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 322 Queens Highway, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
153 Piazza Rd, Kerhonkson 11/13/2006 $1
106 Piazza Rd, Kerhonkson 2,016 02/06/2004 $225,000
50 Terwilliger Rd, Kerhonkson 1,927 03/12/2008 $345,000
3 Rock Mountain Ests, Accord 2,132 06/24/2024
13 Rock Mountain Ests, Accord 1,728 02/22/2021 $185,000
31 Rock Mountain Ests, Accord 2,640 11/24/1999 $16,000
6 Terwilliger Rd, Kerhonkson 1,248
116 Piazza Rd, Kerhonkson 2,457 06/30/2015 $219,000