Ulster County  »  12404  »  Mettacahonts Rd  »  295 Mettacahonts Rd

295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.19-3-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

Sale date 03/24/2000
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,671

Lot & Building Information for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

Building sqft 15,910
Total sqft 27,476
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 12.6
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404?

295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1960 and has a total of 15,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $715,000, the tax amount paid for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $16,670.

When was 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold?

295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 09/10/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 14 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2000 $160,000

Title Documents for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2001 - D
09/11/2001 - R
Deed
03/24/2000 - D
03/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,671
Market value $1,349,057
Assessed value $715,000

Assessment History for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,232,759 $715,000 23.3158 $16,671 +50.52%
2024 $1,134,921 $715,000 15.49 $11,075 -11.69%
2023 $993,056 $715,000 17.54 $12,541 -21.87%
2022 $715,000 $715,000 22.45 $16,052 -2.77%
2021 $715,000 $715,000 23.09 $16,509 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 295 Mettacahonts Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Roberts Dr, Accord 1,040 08/11/1999 $80,000
344 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 04/26/2000 $19,000
212 Cooper St, Accord 1,260 05/15/2023 $1,125,000
336 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 2,088
38 Store Rd, Accord 1,176
320 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 440 11/20/2023 $200,000
229 Cooper St, Accord 1,584 08/11/2010 $55,000
293 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 05/25/2005 $1
25 Cottage Ln, Accord 1,588 11/03/2021 $90,000
15 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,458 02/17/2006 $365,000
72 Store Rd, Accord 702 05/06/2009 $80,000