4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4675 Route 209, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 69.3-3-9.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4675 Route 209, Accord
| Sale date | 04/11/2022 |
| Sale price | $580,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 4675 Route 209, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,352 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 7.4 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 4675 Route 209, Accord
- • Improvements for 4675 Route 209, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4675 Route 209, Accord
4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $357,800, the tax amount paid for 4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 is $8,342.
When was 4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 04/11/2022 for $580,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4675 Route 209, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4675 Route 209, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2022 | $580,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4675 Route 209, Accord
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4675 Route 209, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 4675 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,342 |
| Market value | $675,094 |
| Assessed value | $357,800 |
Assessment History for 4675 Route 209, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4675 Route 209, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616,897 | $357,800 | 23.3158 | $8,342 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $567,937 | $357,800 | 15.49 | $5,542 | +20.24% |
| 2023 | $365,000 | $262,800 | 17.54 | $4,610 | -16.57% |
| 2022 | $246,100 | $246,100 | 22.45 | $5,525 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $246,100 | $246,100 | 23.09 | $5,682 | +4.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4675 Route 209, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4675 Route 209, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 0.33 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.60 | |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.36 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.74 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 0.33 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.60 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.74 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.48 | |