Ulster County  »  12404  »  Route 209  »  4802 Route 209

4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4802 Route 209, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 69.3-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4802 Route 209, Accord

Sale date 07/26/2018
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,176

Lot & Building Information for 4802 Route 209, Accord

Building sqft 4,498
Total sqft 5,668
Building class Store
Acreage 5.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 4802 Route 209, Accord

• • Improvements for 4802 Route 209, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4802 Route 209, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 4,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404?

4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $499,811.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4802 Route 209, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4802 Route 209, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2018 $250,000
04/28/2006 $240,000
09/02/1998 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4802 Route 209, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4802 Route 209, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Deed
04/28/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
Deed
09/02/1998 - D
09/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4802 Route 209, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 4802 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,176
Market value $499,811
Assessed value $264,900

Assessment History for 4802 Route 209, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4802 Route 209, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,724 $264,900 23.3158 $6,176 +50.52%
2024 $420,476 $264,900 15.49 $4,103 -11.69%
2023 $367,917 $264,900 17.54 $4,646 -21.87%
2022 $264,900 $264,900 22.45 $5,947 -2.77%
2021 $264,900 $264,900 23.09 $6,117 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4802 Route 209, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4802 Route 209, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4802 Route 209, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 4802 Route 209, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4768 Route 209, Accord
4743 Route 209, Accord 1,200 09/28/2011 $1
2 Lower Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,472 07/21/1993 $90,000
4808 Route 209, Accord 624
531 Route 6, High Falls 04/18/2018 $200,000
4784 Route 209, Accord 1,654 01/06/2003 $121,900
4778 Route 209, Accord 616 04/18/2015 $126,000
92 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,768 10/14/2020 $190,000
4764 Route 209, Accord 1,560 05/06/2024 $500,000
4540 Route 209, Stone Ridge 3,872 12/09/2010 $1