34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 69.3-3-35.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $4,688 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,040 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.3 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $219,400, the tax amount paid for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, NY 12404 is $5,115.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,115 |
| Current property tax | $4,688 |
| Market value | $413,962 |
| Assessed value | $219,400 |
Assessment History for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378,276 | $219,400 | 23.3158 | $5,115 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $348,254 | $219,400 | 15.49 | $3,399 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $304,722 | $219,400 | 17.54 | $3,848 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $219,400 | $219,400 | 22.45 | $4,926 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $219,400 | $219,400 | 23.09 | $5,066 | +4.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 0.82 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 0.87 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 4.10 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.50 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 0.82 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 0.87 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.50 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.12 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 6.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 0.82 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 0.87 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.12 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 6.90 |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 8.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 34 Pine Ridge Lane, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 544 Old Kings Hwy, Accord | 1,664 | ||
| 582 Old Kings Hwy, Accord | 3,312 | 05/05/2020 | $443,298 |
| 2732 Lucas Tpke, Accord | 3,224 | 03/24/2022 | |
| 2615 Lucas Tpke, High Falls | 1,205 | 08/02/2013 | $92,500 |
| 531 Route 6, High Falls | 04/18/2018 | $200,000 | |
| 560 Old Kings Hwy, Accord | 2,400 | 06/17/2021 | |
| 4791 Route 209, Accord | 1,400 | 11/21/2016 | $25,000 |
| 325 Kyserike Rd, High Falls | 1,728 | 02/22/2000 | $10 |
| 4540 Route 209, Stone Ridge | 3,872 | 12/09/2010 | $1 |
| 35 Pine Ridge Ln, Accord | 03/13/2019 | $120,000 | |
| 276 Kyserike Rd, High Falls | 1,780 | 06/07/2022 | $800,000 |
| 28 Pompeys Cave Rd, High Falls | 2,880 | ||
| 2668 Lucas Tpke, High Falls | 1,830 | 11/06/2019 | |
| 35 Kyserike Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,950 | 06/03/2013 | $1 |
| 4795 Route 209, Accord | 1,176 | 12/30/2022 | $265,000 |
| 19 Pompeys Cave Rd, High Falls | 2,392 | 07/08/2008 | $1 |
| 273 Kyserike Rd, High Falls | 1,656 | 02/25/2020 | |
| 570 Old Kings Hwy, Accord | 3,216 | 05/22/2024 | $729,000 |
| 4480 Route 209, Stone Ridge | 4,000 | 12/01/1998 |