Ulster County  »  12484  »  Old Kings Hwy  »  331 Old Kings Hwy

331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 69.4-2-33.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,923

Lot & Building Information for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 3,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,800, the tax amount paid for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $7,922.

When was 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 04/28/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $1
11/04/2005 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deed
11/04/2005 - D
11/08/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,923
Market value $641,132
Assessed value $339,800

Assessment History for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,862 $339,800 23.3158 $7,923 +50.52%
2024 $539,365 $339,800 15.49 $5,264 -11.69%
2023 $471,944 $339,800 17.54 $5,960 -21.87%
2022 $339,800 $339,800 22.45 $7,629 -2.77%
2021 $339,800 $339,800 23.09 $7,846 +4.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 0.34
Acorn School NR Private 13 1.78
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 3.12
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.86
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.86

Nearest middle schools

Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 0.34
Acorn School NR Private 13 1.78
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.86
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.03
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.35

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 0.34
Acorn School NR Private 13 1.78
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.03
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.35
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 8.25

Neighbors for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 331 Old Kings Highway, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge 2,550 12/05/2013 $215,000
56 Maple Ln, Kerhonkson 1,800 07/01/2016 $60,000
93 Kyserike Rd, Stone Ridge 3,697 11/04/2022 $1
4496 Route 209, Stone Ridge 2,996 02/28/2012 $450,000
147 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson 1,872 06/25/2007 $270,000
61 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson 1,820 10/29/2021 $300,000
311 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge 1,166
53 Maple Ln, Kerhonkson 1,112 04/18/2013 $287,500
85 Kyserike Rd, Stone Ridge 2,098 01/07/2004 $225,000
147 Kyserike Rd, Accord 1,260 04/03/2009 $140,000
175 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 2,721 08/21/2023 $1,209,000
297 Old Kings Hwy, High Falls 1,808
2596 Lucas Tpke, High Falls 1,144
263 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge 1,232 05/14/2014
308 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge 1,028 08/08/2018 $260,000
19 N Decter Dr, Kerhonkson 960
25 N Decter Dr, Kerhonkson 2,016 10/03/2022 $385,000
205 Kyserike Rd, High Falls 2,464 12/21/2001 $115,000
2586 Lucas Tpke, High Falls 1,700
270 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge 2,592 08/25/2022