76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 76.1-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,512 |
Lot & Building Information for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 2,028 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $283,600, the tax amount paid for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $6,612.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,612 |
| Current property tax | $5,512 |
| Market value | $535,094 |
| Assessed value | $283,600 |
Assessment History for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488,966 | $283,600 | 23.3158 | $6,612 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $450,159 | $283,600 | 15.49 | $4,393 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $393,889 | $283,600 | 17.54 | $4,974 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $283,600 | $283,600 | 22.45 | $6,367 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $283,600 | $283,600 | 23.09 | $6,548 | +4.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 1.70 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 1.70 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.70 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.75 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.70 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.75 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.20 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 7.07 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 7.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.70 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.75 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.20 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 7.86 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 9.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson
Here are the neighbors for 76 Maple Lane, Kerhonkson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Decter Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,350 | 10/25/2024 | $300,000 |
| 32 Maple Ln, Kerhonkson | 07/07/2010 | $1 | |
| 4 Fischer Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,596 | 05/01/1997 | $120,000 |
| 49 N Decter Dr, Kerhonkson | 988 | 02/14/2019 | $180,000 |
| 114 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,180 | 09/10/2024 | $961,500 |
| 246 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,432 | 08/06/2008 | $390,000 |
| 32 Decter Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,588 | 12/05/2024 | $389,900 |
| 205 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,500 | 06/20/2022 | |
| 87 Maple Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,204 | 02/22/2016 | $161,000 |
| 3 Dunn Farm Rd, Kerhonkson | 4,372 | 12/28/2015 | $999,999 |
| 160 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,976 | 07/23/2010 | |
| 46 Dunn Farm Rd, Kerhonkson | 4,562 | 11/29/1996 | $150,000 |
| 34 N Decter Dr, Kerhonkson | 1,248 | 03/14/2016 | $185,000 |
| 84 Maple Ln, Kerhonkson | 2,256 | 08/28/1997 | $137,000 |
| 145 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,888 | 07/02/2002 | $525,000 |
| 227 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,895 | 07/13/2022 | $125,000 |
| 83 Maple Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,272 | 09/27/2016 | $165,000 |
| 44 N Decter Dr, Kerhonkson | 1,196 | 12/07/2022 | $315,000 |
| 183 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,112 | 11/29/2024 | |
| 30 Loosestrife Ln, Kerhonkson | 2,970 | 08/16/2018 | $973,000 |