Ulster County  »  12446  »  Hamilton Dr  »  11 Hamilton Dr

11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 76.2-2-6.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

Sale date 03/25/2013
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,885

Lot & Building Information for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.4
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $6,985.

When was 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 03/25/2013 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2013 $260,000
06/13/2012 $68,500
06/17/2010 $294,951
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed
06/13/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed
06/17/2010 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
05/26/2006 - D
06/14/2006 - R
Deed
03/09/1994 - D
03/15/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,985
Current property tax $5,885
Market value $565,283
Assessed value $299,600

Assessment History for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,552 $299,600 23.3158 $6,985 +50.52%
2024 $475,556 $299,600 15.49 $4,641 -11.69%
2023 $416,111 $299,600 17.54 $5,255 -21.87%
2022 $299,600 $299,600 22.45 $6,726 -2.77%
2021 $299,600 $299,600 23.09 $6,918 +4.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 2.28
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 2.28
Acorn School NR Private 13 2.77
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 3.97
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.81

Nearest middle schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 2.77
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 3.97
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.81
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 6.68
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 8.35

Nearest high schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 2.77
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 3.97
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.81
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 8.39
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 9.20

Neighbors for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 11 Hamilton Drive, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Hamilton Dr, Kerhonkson 1,716 07/29/2020 $1
1 Hamilton Dr, Kerhonkson 2,052 05/07/2009 $181,250
6121 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,028 09/10/2021 $375,000
6144 Route 209, Kerhonkson 3,024 12/06/2006 $250,000
6122 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,250 09/10/2014 $80,000
38 Old Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 1,152 10/23/2006 $115,000
19 Old Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 976 04/29/2020 $130,000
42 Mill Hook Rd, Accord 07/01/1997 $35,000
164 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 3,035 02/07/2013 $36,000
170 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 984 03/19/2018 $225,000
6100 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,892 04/16/2018 $225,000
25 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 3,340 02/07/2006 $10
7 Hamilton Dr, Kerhonkson 1,512 10/24/2006 $1
6118 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,920 04/16/2003 $110,000
5764 Route 209, Kerhonkson 3,600 01/18/2024
57 Queens Hwy, Kerhonkson 1,664 11/12/2019 $1
6123 Route 209, Kerhonkson 3,408 12/30/2019 $60,000
97 Queens Hwy, Kerhonkson 1,872 10/29/2024 $330,000
31 Old Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 636 07/10/2019 $62,000
77 Queens Hwy, Kerhonkson 2,560 04/06/2022 $1