Ulster County  »  12404  »  Route 209  »  5128 Route 209

5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5128 Route 209, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 76.2-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 5128 Route 209, Accord

Sale date 12/18/2018
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,711

Lot & Building Information for 5128 Route 209, Accord

Building sqft 4,810
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 10.75
Year built 1805
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5128 Route 209, Accord

• • Improvements for 5128 Route 209, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5128 Route 209, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 4,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404?

5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1805 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,514,151.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5128 Route 209, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5128 Route 209, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $945,000
09/10/2009 $865,000
01/04/2002 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5128 Route 209, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5128 Route 209, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Deed
09/10/2009 - D
09/11/2009 - R
Deed
01/04/2002 - D
01/07/2002 - R
Deed
04/10/2001 - D
04/24/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5128 Route 209, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 5128 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,711
Market value $1,514,151
Assessed value $802,500

Assessment History for 5128 Route 209, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5128 Route 209, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,383,621 $802,500 23.3158 $18,711 +50.52%
2024 $1,273,810 $802,500 15.49 $12,431 -11.69%
2023 $1,114,583 $802,500 17.54 $14,076 -21.87%
2022 $802,500 $802,500 22.45 $18,016 -2.77%
2021 $802,500 $802,500 23.09 $18,530 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5128 Route 209, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5128 Route 209, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5128 Route 209, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 5128 Route 209, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
533 High Meadow Dr, Kerhonkson 1,468 12/19/2018 $440,000
108 Granite Rd, Accord 2,284 07/01/2024
511 High Meadow Dr, Kerhonkson 1,376 08/10/2022 $343,000
553 High Meadow Dr, Kerhonkson 1,560 08/25/2021 $494,000
54 Scenic Rd, Accord 1,704 05/18/2021 $1
543 High Meadow Dr, Kerhonkson 2,172 08/09/2019 $68,500
549 High Meadow Dr, Kerhonkson 1,508 12/23/2021 $325,000
1650 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 1,152 08/28/2001 $42,500
1783 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 1,368 11/30/2020 $248,000
56 Granite Rd, Accord 1,914 02/02/2004