2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 76.3-3-22.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
| Sale date | 04/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $105,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $106,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $2,483.
When was 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 04/16/2018 for $105,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,483 |
| Market value | $200,943 |
| Assessed value | $106,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183,621 | $106,500 | 23.3158 | $2,483 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $169,048 | $106,500 | 15.49 | $1,650 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $147,917 | $106,500 | 17.54 | $1,868 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $106,500 | $106,500 | 22.45 | $2,391 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $106,500 | $106,500 | 23.09 | $2,459 | +2.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Friendly Circle, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 1.97 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 4.22 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.50 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 6.07 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 6.35 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 6.39 |
Nearest high schools