Ulster County  »  12446  »  Berme Rd  »  1980 Berme Rd

1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 76.4-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 01/21/2016
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,654

Lot & Building Information for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,078
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.8
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 2,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $457,547.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2016 $180,000

Title Documents for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2016 - D
02/03/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,654
Market value $457,547
Assessed value $242,500

Assessment History for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,517 $203,300 23.3158 $4,740 +50.52%
2024 $322,698 $203,300 15.49 $3,149 -11.69%
2023 $282,361 $203,300 17.54 $3,566 -21.87%
2022 $203,300 $203,300 22.45 $4,564 -2.77%
2021 $203,300 $203,300 23.09 $4,694 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 1980 Berme Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2033 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 1,428 01/26/2016 $164,500
1990 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 868 07/08/2020 $1
145 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,738 06/12/2023 $257,500
147 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,008 04/18/1996 $175,000
205 Granite Rd, Accord 2,700 05/25/2001 $300,000
2004 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 12/17/1995 $20,000
165 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,068 10/02/2020 $237,000
1929 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 1,344 04/19/2024 $567,500
199 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 08/15/2018 $23,000