New York City  »  10312  »  Hickory Cir  »  10 Hickory Cir

35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Hickory Circle
Secondary address 6 Hickory Cir
Neighborhood Rossville
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06017-1183

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,941

Lot & Building Information for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

Lot sqft 137,335
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,105
Building dimensions 14 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 71
Stories 1
Year built 1980
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.28 Miles
Closest fire station 0.79 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit

Other Property Data for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 6 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 8 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 12 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 15 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 17 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 19 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 20 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 21 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 22 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 23 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 24 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 25 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 26 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 33 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 34 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 35 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 36 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 37 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 38 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 39 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 40 Hickory Cir, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 9 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 11 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 14 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 15 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 16 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 17 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 18 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 20 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 26 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 28 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 30 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 32 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 40 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 42 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 44 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 46 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 48 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 50 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 52 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 334 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 336 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 338 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 340 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 346 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 348 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 350 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 352 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 354 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 356 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 360 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 362 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 364 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 366 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 370 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 371 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 372 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 373 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 374 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 375 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 376 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 377 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 378 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 380 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 382 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 384 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 385 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 387 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 389 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • 391 Rolling Hill Grn, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312?

35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,807, the tax amount paid for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $3,941. For the next year, the tax amount for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $3,941.

When was 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 03/03/2008.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,941
Estimated property tax: $3,941
Tax assessor's market value: $480,108
Assessed value: $28,807
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $480,108 $28,807 $19,862 19.843% $4,223 $3,941 -0.81%
2024/25 $408,823 $24,530 $19,783 20.085% $4,243 $3,973 +6.78%
2023/24 $380,429 $22,826 $18,527 20.085% $4,002 $3,721 +5.67%
2022/23 $338,097 $20,286 $17,339 20.309% $3,818 $3,521 +8.25%
2021/22 $295,579 $17,735 $16,295 19.963% $3,540 $3,253 -10.86%

Permits for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Hickory Circle, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Rossville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
-0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
13.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.04
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Arden Av/Correll Av
Line X17J
Distance (miles) 0.052

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin 8 No Public PK, K-5 799 0.20
P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin 8 No Public PK, K-5 799 0.20
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 No Public PK, K-5 842 0.77
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 No Public PK, K-5 842 0.77