Ulster County  »  12404  »  Route 209  »  5050-5066 Route 209

5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 77.1-1-31.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

Sale date 11/19/1999
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,732

Lot & Building Information for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

Building sqft 1,944
Total sqft 6,700
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 9.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

• • Improvements for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

How many square feet does 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 1,944 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404?

5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $990,566.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1999 $42,000

Title Documents for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/19/1999 - D
11/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,241
Current property tax $9,732
Market value $990,566
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $905,172 $525,000 23.3158 $12,241 +50.52%
2024 $833,333 $525,000 15.49 $8,132 -11.69%
2023 $729,167 $525,000 17.54 $9,209 -21.87%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 22.45 $11,786 -2.77%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 23.09 $12,122 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 5050-5066 Route 209, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,232 11/07/2014 $149,000
586 Route 6, High Falls 1,612 02/28/2020 $355,000
607 Route 6, High Falls 1,800 12/15/2016
512 Route 6, High Falls 720 02/14/2005 $1
27 Stonykill Rd, Accord 1,152 07/21/2022
5080 Route 209, Accord 12/23/2024
5000 Route 209, Accord 8,698 05/23/2022 $400,000
13 Whitfield Rd, Accord 2,856
5060 Route 209, Accord 8,176 06/01/2023 $325,000
2701 Lucas Tpke, Accord 10/09/2014 $45,000
22 Whitfield Rd, Accord 2,024 09/03/2014 $122,000