8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 77.3-3-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,824 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.5 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $364,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404 is $8,507.
When was 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 11/25/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2019 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,508 |
| Current property tax | $7,408 |
| Market value | $688,491 |
| Assessed value | $364,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629,138 | $364,900 | 23.3158 | $8,508 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $579,206 | $364,900 | 15.49 | $5,652 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $506,806 | $364,900 | 17.54 | $6,400 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $364,900 | $364,900 | 22.45 | $8,192 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $364,900 | $364,900 | 23.09 | $8,426 | +4.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.43 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 3.07 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.19 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.19 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 6.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.43 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 3.07 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.72 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 6.82 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 7.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.43 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 3.07 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 7.11 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.39 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 8.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 8 Hemlock Lane, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Hemlock Ln, Accord | 1,976 | 04/01/2022 | $875,000 |
| 121 Raycliff Dr, Accord | 1,152 | 09/19/2023 | |
| 146 Raycliff Dr, Accord | 2,410 | 11/15/2019 | |
| 96 Knob Hill Rd, High Falls | 1,132 | 05/10/2019 | $125,000 |
| 707 Granite Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,500 | 04/12/2005 | $1 |
| 100 Raycliff Dr, Accord | 1,650 | 06/18/2018 | $450,000 |
| 3 Church Ln, High Falls | 2,550 | 01/25/2016 | $215,000 |
| 150 Knob Hill Rd, High Falls | 500 | 07/25/2000 | |
| 456 Clove Valley Rd, High Falls | 1,040 | 06/16/2014 | $110,000 |
| 505 Clove Valley Rd, High Falls | 1,460 | 02/23/2009 | $1 |
| 11 Hemlock Ln, Accord | 1,288 | 08/03/2020 | $430,000 |
| 95 Raycliff Dr, Accord | 2,551 | 07/23/2012 | $399,000 |
| 326 Clove Valley Rd, High Falls | 1,968 | 06/15/2021 | $655,000 |
| 487 Clove Valley Rd, High Falls | 1,706 | 01/13/2021 | $750,000 |
| 457 Clove Valley Rd, High Falls | 960 | 02/14/2023 | |
| 56 Ginger Rd, High Falls | 1,300 | 06/23/2023 | |
| 139 Raycliff Dr, Accord | 2,428 | ||
| 16 Wilderness Ln, Accord | 1,716 | 12/19/2012 | $290,000 |
| 504 Clove Valley Rd, High Falls | 1,960 | 01/11/1996 | $30,000 |