35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 62.2-2-32.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
| Sale date | 09/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,009 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
| Building sqft | 3,245 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 6.16 |
| Year built | 1701 |
| Year last altered | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
- • Improvements for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1701 and has a total of 3,245 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $761,904, the tax amount paid for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, NY 12401 is $22,008.
When was 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 09/27/2017 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,009 |
| Market value | $1,360,543 |
| Assessed value | $761,904 |
Assessment History for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209,371 | $761,904 | 28.8864 | $22,009 | +39.48% |
| 2024 | $1,172,160 | $761,904 | 20.71 | $15,779 | +124.70% |
| 2023 | $407,973 | $301,900 | 23.26 | $7,022 | -64.59% |
| 2022 | $774,624 | $720,400 | 27.53 | $19,833 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $720,400 | $720,400 | 29.93 | $21,562 | +1.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Old Lucas Turnpike, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.80 | |
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 3.31 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.50 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.81 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 4.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.50 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 4.79 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.95 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 5.04 |
Nearest high schools