Ulster County  »  12472  »  Creek Locks Rd  »  795 Creek Locks Rd

795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.4-6-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,915

Lot & Building Information for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

Building sqft 2,579
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.915
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Kingston

Other Property Data for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

How many sq. ft. does 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 has a total of 2,579 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.

What is the year built & the current market value of 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, NY 12472?

795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $860,179.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $1,100,000
07/28/2005 $130,000
11/23/1998 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Deed
07/28/2005 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Deed
11/23/1998 - D
11/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,915
Market value $860,179
Assessed value $481,700

Assessment History for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,603 $481,700 28.8864 $13,915 +39.48%
2024 $741,077 $481,700 20.71 $9,976 -10.96%
2023 $650,946 $481,700 23.26 $11,204 -15.51%
2022 $517,957 $481,700 27.53 $13,261 -8.02%
2021 $481,700 $481,700 29.93 $14,417 +1.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,146
Median age 60.9
Average household income $102,355
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 682
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 795 Creek Locks Road, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Webster Lock Rd, Rosendale 2,400 01/27/2010
781 Creek Locks Rd, Rosendale 03/26/2019 $58,000
18 Webster Lock Rd, Rosendale 1,600 02/27/2018
96 Kallop Rd, Kingston 812 09/10/1993 $69,900
2083 Route 32, Kingston 1,104 06/12/2007 $139,175
25 Lake Hill Rd, Kingston 1,344 11/04/2024
765 Creek Locks Rd, Rosendale 1,495 02/28/2003 $82,000
55 Lake Hill Rd, Kingston 528 10/22/2020 $10
94 Kallop Rd, Kingston 688 11/15/2023 $85,978
751 Creek Locks Rd, Rosendale 1,792 08/25/2023 $815,000